> >



Government of Karnataka
Department of Technical Education

KARNATAKA (GOVT.) POLYTECHNIC

Kadri Hills, Mangalore - 575004

Shri Babu Devadiga

Shri Babu Devadiga

  1. Designation: Principal i/c
  2. Qualification: Diploma,PT
  3. Experience: 34 years teaching

Shri Babu Devadiga



RAMANANDA NAYAK D

  1. Designation: Selection Grade Lecturer
  2. Qualification: D.CHE.E,Dip.T.T
  3. Teaching Experience: 29 years
  4. Industrial Experience: 2 year(Production Engineer,Subha Chemicals Ltd)

DEVARASE GOWDA

  1. Designation: Selection Grade Lecturer
  2. Qualification: B.E,PGDTCA,M.Tech(GeoTech)
  3. Teaching Experience: 30 years
  4. Industrial Experience: 1 year(Engineer,Khodays Construction Company Ltd)

CHANDRALEKHA V G

  1. Designation: Lecturer
  2. Qualification: B.E(CS&E)
  3. Teaching Experience: 2 years
  4. Industrial Experience: 2 year(Software Engineer,Infosys)

NARASIMHA BHAT H

  1. Designation: Selection Grade Lecturer
  2. Qualification: B.E(E&E)
  3. Teaching Experience: 21 years
  4. Industrial Experience: 2 year(Namasthe Leather Garments & KEB)

SMEELY MARY PICARDO

  1. Designation: Lecturer
  2. Qualification: B.E(EC)
  3. Teaching Experience: 2 years

GIRISH BABU B P

  1. Designation: Selection Grade Lecturer
  2. Qualification: B.E,M.Tech
  3. Teaching Experience: 26 years

SANTOSH KUMAR P

  1. Designation: Lecturer
  2. Qualification: Diploma,B.E
  3. Teaching Experience: 5 years
  4. Industrial Experience: 2 years ( Birla Tyres )
  5. Other Interests: Co-ordinator:,Polymer Testing Service Cell,Internal Co-ordinator:NSS

HEADS OF DEPARTMENTS

Sl.noNameDepartment
1Ivan D Silva Automobile Engineering
2

RAMANANDA NAYAK D

Chemical Engineering
3

DEVARASE GOWDA

Civil Engineering
4

CHANDRALEKHA V G

Computer Science and Engineering
4

NARASIMHA BHAT H

Electrical and Electronics Engineering
6

SMEELY MARY PICARDO

Electronics and Communications Engineering
7

GIRISH BABU B P

Mechanical Engineering
8

SUSHANTH KUMAR

Polymer Technology
9N.N.BanavasiScience Department


BHASKAR

  1. Designation: Lecturer
  2. Qualification: DAE,B.E(Auto),M.Tech(Thermal)
  3. Teaching Experience: 8 years
  4. Industrial Experience: 2 year(CRO,Maruti Udyog)
  5. Other Interests: President,Old Student Assocciation,KPT

Automobile Engineering
Sl.noNameDesignation
1Takappa ChawanSelection Grade Lecturer
2

BHASKAR

Lecturer
3K Sheshappa NaikForeman
4RamachandraAsst. Instructor
5Divakara KDriver
6Ishwara KHelper


Chemical Engineering
Sl.noNameDesignation
1Ramananda Nayak DSelection Grade Lecturer
3Ishwar ShettigarLecturer
4M.P.ShivaramInstructor
5S.SathishAsst. Instructor


MAHENDRA H M

  1. Designation: Selection Grade Lecturer
  2. Qualification: B.E(Civil),PGDTCA,M.Tech(ENV)
  3. Teaching Experience: 29 years
  4. Industrial Experience: 1 year(Engineer,PWD)

Civil Engineering
Sl.noNameDesignation
1Devarase GowdaSelection Grade Lecturer
3Mohanraj G.SSenior Grade Lecturer
4NithyashreeLecturer
5Archana.JLecturer
6JayashreeLecturer


Computer Science and Engineering
Sl.noNameDesignation
1Pradeep Kumar H MLecturer
2Chandralekha.V.GiraddiLecturer


K K MAHABALESHWARA BHAT

  1. Designation: Selection Grade Lecturer
  2. Qualification: B.E(E&E)
  3. Teaching Experience: 22 years

DAYANANDA GATTI K

  1. Designation: Selection Grade Lecturer
  2. Qualification: B.E(E&E),B.Tech.Ed,M.Tech,MIE
  3. Teaching Experience: 22 years
  4. Special Interests: Networking,Computer Applications

Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Sl.noNameDesignation
1

K K MAHABALESHWARA BHAT

Selection Grade Lecturer
2

DAYANANDA GATTI K

Selection Grade Lecturer
3K.KeerthiSelection Grade Lecturer
4Sudhamani MSenior Grade Lecturer
5BoluInstructor
6Praveen KumarMechanic
7Kumaraswamy HHelper


Electronics and Communications Engineering
Sl.noNameDesignation
1Smeely Mary PicardoLecturer
2Sathisha.K.MLecturer
3Suma.PLecturer
6SubramanyaMechanic
7Girish M KunderMechanic
8SooryanarayanaMechanic


Mechanical Engineering
Sl.noNameDesignation
1Jaya L MoilySelection Grade Lecturer
2Jayadevappa ESelection Grade Lecturer
3Bhaghavan PrasadSelection Grade Lecturer
4Satish.N.HSelection Grade Lecturer
5Mridula.VSelection Grade Lecturer
6Rajendra MertaSenior Grade Lecturer
7Mohan NaikInstructor
8KannayyaAsst. Instructor
9Bhaskar HMechanic
10Kamalaksha.KMechanic
11K.R.SubbapataliHelper


SANTHOSH KUMAR P

  1. Designation: Lecturer
  2. Qualification: Dip,B.E(Polymer Technology),PGDIRI
  3. Teaching Experience: 2 years
  4. Industrial Experience: 1 year(Technical Engineer,Birla Tyres), 1 year (Engineer,HAL)

Polymer Technology
Sl.noNameDesignation
1

SANTHOSH KUMAR P

Lecturer
2J.Laxmana BairaHelper
3U.UmeshaHelper


Science Department
Sl.noNameDesignation
2Y.VijayalaxmiSelection Grade Lecturer
3Balakrishna Bhat KSenior Grade Lecturer
4Ponnappa.K.CLecturer
5Mamatha NLecturer
6Prashantha B PLecturer
7B.PakeeraHelper


Office Staff
Sl.noNameDesignation
2Laxmana Achary.MOffice Supdt.
3Geetha ShettyLibrarian
4Ramanath PF.D.A
6Vidya KS.D.A
7Usha KumariS.D.A
8Vinoda KumariS.D.A
9HeeraSenior Typist
10M.PushpalathaSenior Typist
11SureshaAttender
13Umesh Roa KPeon
14Bhavanishankar G.KPeon


web counter
web counter


How Many People Visit